SDRUno error?

Discussions about everything to do with SDRuno
User avatar
Bege
Posts: 3
Joined: Sun Sep 18, 2016 10:27 am

SDRUno error?

Postby Bege » Sun Sep 18, 2016 10:37 am

Hello,
sorry but I speak very badly English,

when I use SDRuno I have this error message :
Image
Image

What I can do?

Thank you for help
Last edited by Bege on Thu Jan 01, 1970 12:00 am, edited 0 times in total.
Reason: No reason

User avatar
Bege
Posts: 3
Joined: Sun Sep 18, 2016 10:27 am

Re: SDRUno error?

Postby Bege » Sun Sep 18, 2016 1:31 pm

I forgot to specify, I have this Windows version

Image
Last edited by Bege on Thu Jan 01, 1970 12:00 am, edited 0 times in total.
Reason: No reason

Misterj
Posts: 63
Joined: Wed Apr 06, 2016 6:40 pm

Re: SDRUno error?

Postby Misterj » Sun Sep 18, 2016 1:34 pm

Bege, here is another post with a similar error. Thanks for the screenshots, that should help the developers who will have to address this problem. It might be useful to tell them what you were doing at the time. The other post was using LSB. Your English seems fine to me. Enjoy John.
Last edited by Misterj on Thu Jan 01, 1970 12:00 am, edited 0 times in total.
Reason: No reason

User avatar
Bege
Posts: 3
Joined: Sun Sep 18, 2016 10:27 am

Re: SDRUno error?

Postby Bege » Sun Sep 18, 2016 4:05 pm

Very well, I go to see this post,
thank you
Last edited by Bege on Thu Jan 01, 1970 12:00 am, edited 0 times in total.
Reason: No reason


Return to “SDRuno”

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 2 guests