SDRuno 1.1 can not enter the 300kHz bandwidth

Discussions about everything to do with SDRuno
BA2Bi
Posts: 2
Joined: Fri Jun 24, 2016 2:11 pm

SDRuno 1.1 can not enter the 300kHz bandwidth

Postby BA2Bi » Sun Nov 13, 2016 2:10 pm

Dear support

I have updated SDRuno 1.1
But I can't set the bandwidth of 300kz.
Old version SDRuno 1.0x can be set
I found that the minimum bandwidth of the spectrum can only be selected 2MHz
Narrow band signals are not easy to be manipulated in the window SP1

How to set the spectrum SP1 minimum display bandwidth?

Sorry bad english

de BA2Bi , Wu
Last edited by BA2Bi on Thu Jan 01, 1970 12:00 am, edited 0 times in total.
Reason: No reason

sdrplay
Posts: 546
Joined: Wed Jan 07, 2015 7:58 am

Re: SDRuno 1.1 can not enter the 300kHz bandwidth

Postby sdrplay » Sun Nov 13, 2016 11:39 pm

Hello,

If you set the sample rate to 3MHz and the decimation to 8 that will give you a final sample rate of 375kHz and SDRuno will automatically select a 300kHz IF filter bandwidth.

Best regards,

SDRplay Support

Reason: No reason

BA2Bi
Posts: 2
Joined: Fri Jun 24, 2016 2:11 pm

Re: SDRuno 1.1 can not enter the 300kHz bandwidth

Postby BA2Bi » Mon Nov 14, 2016 10:29 am

Thank you very much for a very quick reply.
I have set the spectrum bandwidth 200kHz(IFBW)

SR(MHZ)=2
DEC=8

Thanks!
Last edited by BA2Bi on Thu Jan 01, 1970 12:00 am, edited 0 times in total.
Reason: No reason


Return to “SDRuno”

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 1 guest