console V3 wont work on my rs2

General discussions
dhughes248
Posts: 3
Joined: Mon Oct 24, 2016 6:54 am

console V3 wont work on my rs2

Postby dhughes248 » Wed Jan 11, 2017 5:14 pm

I installed Console V3 on my rs2 and while it installs OK . Nothing seems to work. Uno works fine. I uninstalled all the sdr play software and started over again, but no luck. I run windows 10, 32 meg, i7 ..

Thanks
Last edited by dhughes248 on Thu Jan 01, 1970 12:00 am, edited 0 times in total.
Reason: No reason

13dka
Posts: 127
Joined: Sun Feb 14, 2016 8:40 am

Re: console V3 wont work on my rs2

Postby 13dka » Thu Jan 12, 2017 12:46 pm

Did you open the device list in SDR Console and hit "Add" to add the RSP2 to it? This is much less obvious if you had an RSP1 activated in v3 preview3 before.

Reason: No reason

Tod Yampel
Posts: 7
Joined: Mon Dec 26, 2016 3:34 pm

Re: console V3 wont work on my rs2

Postby Tod Yampel » Thu Jan 12, 2017 2:48 pm

13DK is correct.
It happened to me as well until I did the ADD function.
Without that it was using my old SP1 entry.
With the new SP2 entry you should see its serial number displayed on the screen.
Good luck.
Last edited by Tod Yampel on Thu Jan 01, 1970 12:00 am, edited 0 times in total.
Reason: No reason


Return to “General”

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 8 guests