Page 1 of 1

RSP1A sample rate

Posted: Sun May 13, 2018 1:11 pm
by testpoint
Hi all,

I want to set the sample rate to 1.92 MHz, how to do it, seems it is integer ?

Re: RSP1A sample rate

Posted: Sun May 13, 2018 4:53 pm
by g1hbe
I don't think you can, you have to choose from the values in the menu.

Re: RSP1A sample rate

Posted: Mon May 14, 2018 9:45 am
by testpoint
from the post, it can do it, may need to write code:
viewtopic.php?f=9&t=3089