How to use RSP 2 with SDRServer V2

General discussions
Kriss.fr
Posts: 2
Joined: Wed Sep 27, 2017 7:06 pm

How to use RSP 2 with SDRServer V2

Postby Kriss.fr » Wed Oct 04, 2017 9:27 am

Hi every body,
I just receive my SDPPlay Pro and i would like to use it with SDRServer V2.
I didn't find any guide to do it ?
Is it possible to do it ? Does RSP2 compatible with SDRServer V2 ?
Do I have to use an other "server application" ?

Kind regards from France
Kriss
Last edited by Kriss.fr on Thu Jan 01, 1970 12:00 am, edited 0 times in total.
Reason: No reason

g4enz
Posts: 16
Joined: Tue Nov 29, 2016 1:17 pm

Re: How to use RSP 2 with SDRServer V2

Postby g4enz » Wed Oct 04, 2017 10:37 am

Kriss,

The RSP2 works fine with SDR Server 2.3 build 2760. With the SDR Server Service stopped, use the "Radios" tab to search for your SDRPlay device and add it to the list. Start the SDR Server service and you are running.

73 Martin - G4ENZ

Reason: No reason

Kriss.fr
Posts: 2
Joined: Wed Sep 27, 2017 7:06 pm

Re: How to use RSP 2 with SDRServer V2

Postby Kriss.fr » Wed Oct 04, 2017 4:21 pm

Right, it works well.
Thanks
Last edited by Kriss.fr on Thu Jan 01, 1970 12:00 am, edited 0 times in total.
Reason: No reason


Return to “General”

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 1 guest